2017 STAFF APPOINTMENTS     

                                                                                                                               

DEPUTY MAYOR

Eileen Konecny

508 Paden Street

760-5699

1/1/17-12/31/17

 

CLERK/TREASURER

Anthony Bates

Village of Endicott

757-5337

1/1/17-12/31/17

 

HUMAN RESOURCE DIRECTOR

Anthony Bates

Village of Endicott

757-5337

1/1/17-12/31/17

 

ATTORNEY

Charles Collison

Village of Endicott

754-0410

1/1/17-12/31/17

 

ACTING JUSTICE

Al Ortega

Village of Endicott

            757-2484

1/1/17-12/31/17

 

ASSISTANT CLERK/TREASURER

Janice Orlando

Village of Endicott

757-2435

1/1/17-12/31/17

 

MAYOR’S EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT

       Barb Mizerak

Village of Endicott

757-2421

1/1/17-12/31/17

 

ZONING /PLANNING BOARD ATTORNEY

       Rob Kilmer

122 State St. Bing

772-1663

1/1/17-12/31/17

 

 

POLICE MATRONS (1 year term)

Lisa Darrow

VOE

757-2475

1/1/17-12/31/17

         Betty Homa

VOE

757-2475

1/1/17-12/31/17

 

 

PLUMBING INSPECTOR

Fire Chief/Fire Marshall    Joseph Griswold

VOE Fire Dept

757-2463

1/1/17-12/31/17

 

REGISTRAR(S)

       Janice Orlando

Registrar

757-2435

1/1/17-12/31/17

Connie Palmer

Deputy Registrar

757-2454

1/1/17-12/31/17

Police Chief Pat Garey

Substitute

Registrar

757-2476

1/1/17-12/31/17

 

OFFICIAL NEWSPAPER

Press & Sun Bulletin

 

798-1234

1/1/17-12/31/17

 

OFFICIAL PHOTOGRAPHER

Mike Vanuga

2706 King Street

785-3156

1/1/17-12/31/17

 

OFFICIAL DEPOSITORIES

      Citizens Bank

18 Washington Ave

754-5021

1/1/17-12/31/17

          First Niagara

65 Court Street

772-5417

1/1/1712/31/17

    JP Morgan Chase

2 Court St, Bing

772-2740

1/1/17-12/31/17

       M & T Bank

2 Court St, Bing

117-2703

1/1/17-12/31/17

         NBT Bank

1256 Front St, Bing

724-6337

1/1/17-12/31/17

    Tioga State Bank

1430 Front St, Bing

722-3335

1/1/17-12/31/17

 

ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS For Tri-Cities Airport

McFarland Johnson

Metro Center, Bing

723-9421

1/1/17-12/31/17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 2017 BOARDS & COMMITTEES

 

AIRPORT ADVISORY COMMITTEE (5 year term)

Gerard Coprew

Chairman

117 W. Franklin

1-804-450-1230

1/1/12-12/31/16

Trustee Larry Coppola

12 N. Liberty Street

761-8873

1/1/16-12/31/16

 Trustee Cheryl Chapman

       122 June Street

765-3324

1/1/13-12/31/17

Robert Kosztyo

Assistant Chairman

Lockheed Martin

PO Box 496 Apalachin

 

761-9624

1/1/15-12/31/19

Bob Wheeler

509 Marcella Street

765-4657

1/1/16-12/31/20

Mark Farabaugh

2576 Bodle Hill Rd

Owego

 

687-5239

1/1/17-12/31/21

 

 

AUDIT COMMITTEE (1 year term)

Anthony Bates

VOE Clerk/ Treasurer

757-5337

1/1/17-12/31/17

Mayor John Bertoni

VOE

757-2421

1/1/17-12/31/17

Trustee Dave Baker

VOE

743-2833

1/1/17-12/31/17

 

Janice Orlando

 

VOE Asst. Clerk/Treasurer

 

             757-2435

 

1/1/17-12/31/17

 

 

BEAUTIFICATION COMMITTEE (1 year term)

Trustee Eileen                   Konecny

508 Paden Street

748-2272

       1/1/17-12/31/17

        Barb Mizerak

VOE Secretary

757-2421

1/1/17-12/31/17

        Mike Romeo

521 Oak Hill Avenue

221-3924

1/1/17-12/31/17

Monica Jordan

VOE Visitor Center

744-1055

1/1/17-12/31/17

 

 

CODE ADVISORY COMMITTEE

Trustee Cheryl Chapman

122 June Street

765-3324

1/1/17-12/31/17

       Jackie Sammon

1109 Broad Street

785-8897

1/1/17-12/31/17

Tim Huften

VOE Code LT.

757-2460

1/1/17-12/31/17

Bonnie  Cornick

204 Lincoln Ave

785-2550

1/1/17-12/31/17

 

 

 

 

 

 

COMMUNITY EVENTS COMMITTEE (Applefest / Carousel Festival/ Village Celebrations)

Trustee Eileen Konecny

508 Paden Street

748-2272

       1/1/17-12/31/17

        Barb Mizerak

VOE Secretary

757-2421

1/1/17-12/31/17

Monica Jordan

VOE Visitor Center

744-1055

1/1/17-12/31/17

Carol Vanuga

2706 King Street

785-3156

1/1/17-12/31/17

Mike Romeo

521 Oak Hill Avenue

221-3924

1/1/17-12/31/17

Colleen Becker

VOE Visitor Center

757-5355

1/1/17-12/31/17

Dave Sabol

VOE Visitor Center

821-8280

1/1/17-12/31/17

 

 

 

DOWNTOWN ENDICOTT BUSINESS ASSOCIATION

 

President

 

1/1/17-12/31/17

Trustee Dave Baker

VOE Trustee

754-4165

1/1/17-12/31/17

Barb Mizerak

VOE Secretary

757-2421

1/1/17-12/31/17

 

 

ELECTRIC BOARD (1 year term)

 

       Joe Griswold

VOE Fire Marshall

757-2460

1/1/17-12/31/17

Dave George

VOE Light Dept

757-2456

1/1/17-12/31/17

Chas Hughes ,master

842 Anne Lane

748-5547

1/1/17-12/31/17

Joe Pisani, Journeyman

704 Odell Ave

748-8311

1/1/17-12/31/17

John Rudy, Journeyman

1261 Parkwood Lane

669-4380

       1/1/17-12/31/17

Martin Shaw

VOE Electrician

343-7189

1/1/17-12/31/17

 

 

ENTERTAINMENT   COMMITTEE “Stage at Little Italy” (3 year term)

Mayor John Bertoni

VOE

757-2420

1/1/17-13/31/17

Barb Mizerak

VOE Secretary

757-2421

1/1/17-12/31/17

Vince Briga

3018 Columbia Drive

727-4390

1/1/17-12/31/19

Palma Longo-Little Italy

214 Oak Hill Ave

748-0012

1/1/17-12/31/19

Mike Romeo

521 Oak Hill Avenue

221-3924

1/1/16-12/31/18

Ed Koban

106 N. Arthur Ave.

1-203-470-3387

1/1/15-12/31/17

 

 

 

ENVIRONMENTAL COMMITTEE (1 year term)

Mayor John  Bertoni

VOE

757-2421

1/1/17-12/31/17

Anthony Bates

VOE Clerk/Treasurer

757-5337

1/1/17-12/31/17

Phil Grayson

VOE WWTP  Director

757-2460

1/1/17-12/31/17

 

 

 

 

GRANT COMMITTEE (1 year term)

Anthony Bates

VOE Clerk/ Treasurer

757-5337

1/1/17-12/31/17

Trustee Larry Coppola

12 N. Liberty Street

761-8873

1/1/17-12/31/17

 

Trustee Eileen Konecny

 

508 Paden Street

 

748-2272

 

1/1/17-12/31/17

 

 

 

GREATER ENDICOTT RESTAURANT WEEK

Trustee Larry Coppola

VOE

757-2420

1/1/17-12/31/17

Barb Mizerak

VOE Secretary

757-2421

1/1/17-12/31/17

Dave Sabol

521 Oak Hill Ave

221-3924

1/1/17-12/31/17

Mike Romeo

VOE

821-8280

1/1/17-12/31/17

Rick Materese

Boys and Girls Club

754-0225

1/1/17-12/31/17

 

 

 

LIBRARY BOARD (5 year term)

Trustee Cheryl Chapman

122 June Street

765-3324

1/1/17-12/31/17

Jennifer Musa

2757 Jonas Lane

754-0851

1/1/13-12/31/17

Marie McLain-Yurecka

511 Overlook Terr

785-6035

1/1/14-12/31/18

Christine Brown

1811 Pine Street

748-7028

1/1/15-12/31/19

Paul Del Rosso

2943 Northwood Drive

748-7767

1/1/16-12/31/20

Christopher Ryan

14 Sweet Briar Ct

754-3413

1/1/16-12/31/20

Patrick Shafer

506 Sunset Terrace

785-1564

1/1/12-12/31/16

Gary Beattie

326 Antoinette Drive

748-3970

1/1/14-12/31/18

Nadine Herceg

330 Skye Island Drive

760-2920

1/1/12-12/31/16

Theresa Jo Whitney

     517 Odell Ave

748-3846

1/1/15-12/31/19

 

 

 

 

 

LIGHT COMMISSION (4 YEAR TERM)

   Trustee Dave Baker

508  Mountainview Dr.

754-4165

1/1/17-12/31/17

      Anthony Bates

VOE Clerk/Treasurer

757-5337

1/1/17-12/31/17

           Dave George

VOE Light Dept Super

757-2456

1/1/17-12/31/17

Connie Palmer, Secretary

 

VOE

 

757-2449

 

1/1/17-12/31/17

Bill Mooney,

Chairman

405 Badger Ave

748-0183

1/1/16-12/31/19

        Francis Magee

500 S. Loder Ave

754-4403

1/1/16-12/31/19

      Dennis Kovalich

310 DeHart Ave

754-7080

1/1/17-12/31/20

       Dave Solomita

Christina Court

239-2962

1/1/17-12/31/20

          Joseph Conte

314 Loder Ave

748-0889

1/1/16-12/31/19

        James Macuch

2507 E. Main Street

754-7027

1/1/14-12/31/17

Dean Daniels

400 S. Loder Avenue

727-2105

5/1/15-12/31/18

 

 

PARKING ADVISORY COMMITTEE (5 year term)

Trustee Cheryl Chapman

122 June Street

          765-3324

1/1/17-12/31/17

Lt. Fred Raub

VOE Police Dept

757-2470

1/1/17-12/31/17

Janice Orlando

VOE Assistant Clerk

757-2435

1/1/17-12/31/17

David Barnhardt

VOE Parking

 

1/1/17-12/31/17

      Joseph Nirchi

322 Cypruss Lane

748-4933

1/1/14-12-31/18

 

 

PARKS COMMITTEE (1 year term)

Trustee Larry Coppola

12 N. Liberty Street

761-8873

1/1/17-12/31/17

John Coyle

VOE Street

343-2603

1/1/17-12/31/17

Greg Diaferio

311 Bermond Ave

754-1987

1/1/17-12/31/17

Lou Bishop

505 Exchange Street

761-8095

1/1/17-12/31/17

Joe Moody

Town of Union

786-2945

1/1/17-12/31/17

Janette Burnett

111 Cornell Ave

754-8566

1/1/17-12/31/17

 

 

 

POLICE AUXILLIARY OFFICERS (1 year term)   Attached

 

 

 

VILLAGE OF ENDICOTT SAFETY COMMITTEE (1 year term)

Trustee Eileen Konecny

508 Paden St

748-2272

1/1/17-12/31/17

Clerk/Treasurer

Anthony Bates

VOE

757-5337

1/1/17-12/31/17

Sean Reardon

AFSCME

757-2445

1/1/17-12/31/17

John Greene

CSEA LOCAL 1000

757-5307

1/1/17-12/31/17

Mark Phillips

CSEA LIGHT

757-2455

1/1/17-12/31/17

Dave George

CSEA SUPERVISORS

343-5194

1/1/17-12/31/17

Alex Eaton

IAFF LOCAL 1280

761-1125

1/1/17-12/31/17

Dennis DeWitte

EPD (POLICE)

343-2763

1/1/17-12/31/17

Vince Briga

TEAMSTERS

757-4390

1/1/17-12/31/17

 

 

 

SUSQUEHANNA HERITAGE COMMITTEE (1 year term)

       Colleen Becker

   VOE Visitor Center

           757-5355

     1/1/17-12/31/17

Barb Mizerak

     VOE Mayor Office

           757-2421

     1/1/17-12/31/17

Trustee Eileen Konecny

         Consultant

           760-5699

     1/1/17-12/31/17

 

 

 

 

 

VETERANS MEMORIAL PARK COMMITTEE (1 year term)

Trustee Larry Coppola

12 N. Liberty Street

761-8873

1/1/17-12/31/17

Pat Scanlon

 Honoree Member

105 GAF Lake Rd

775-2150

1/1/17-12/31/17

Gary Denmon

Advisor

503 N. Page Ave.

727-9320

1/1/17-12/31/17

Betty Lane

3106 Malverne Rd

748-9642

1/1/17-12/31/17

Vern Carmen

912 Zeggert Rd

748-0263

1/1/16-12/31/17

    Michael Coleman

858 Jon Lane

786-0920

1/1/17-12/31/17

Barbara Beebe

6 North Loder

754-4875

1/1/17-12/31/16

Patrick Ulmen

1108 Rodman Road

748-3200

1/1/17-12/31/17

Erin Dardis

2442 Sw. 14th Terrace

772-219-9340

1/1/16-12/31/17

 

 

ENDICOTT VISITOR CENTER ADVISORY COMMITTEE (1Year term)

   Trustee Eileen Konecny

508 Paden Street

748-2272

1/1/17-12/31/17

Colleen Becker

VOE Visitor Center

757-5355

1/1/17-12/31/17

Jackie Tedesco

VOE Visitor Center

757-5355

1/1/17-12/31/17

Monica Jordan

VOE Community Room

757-5355

1/1/17-12/31/17

Mike Romeo

521 Oak Hill Avenue

221-3924

1/1/17-12/31/17

Mike and Carol Vanuga

2706 King Street

785-3156

1/1/17-12/31/17

Dave Sabol

VOE Community Room

821-8280

1/1/17-12/31/17

Marge Gaul

VOE Visitor Volunteer

757-5355

1/1/17-12/31/17

 

 

 

 

WATER BOARD COMMISSION (5 year term)

Trustee Dave Baker

508 Mountainview Dr

754-4165

1/1/17-12/31/17

Kevin Pero

VOE Water Dept

757-2474

1/1/17-12/31/17

Anthony Bates

VOE Clerk/Treasurer

757-5337

1/1/17-12/31/17

Ted Warner Secretary/ Chairman

18 Nanticoke Avenue

785-9427

1/1/15-12/31/19

Richard Greco

501 Airey Avenue

786-2473

          1/1/13-12/31/17

Jim Coletta

122 N. Jackson Ave

727-4997

1/1/16-12/31/20

Mark Mandyck

404 S. Loder Ave.

748-4042

1/1/15-12/31/19

Vince Spinelli

105 Bermond Avenue

765-6550

1/1/16-12/31/20

 

 

 

 

 

 

WASTE WATER BOARD COMMISSION (1 year term)

Anthony Bates

Clerk/Treasurer

VOE

 

757-5337

1/1/17-12/31/17

Mayor John Bertoni

VOE

757-2421

1/1/17-12/31/17

Phil Grayson

VOE WWTP

757-5352

1/1/17-12/31/17

Lou Caforio

Public Works

Town of Union

 

 

786-2930

          1/1/17-12/31/17

Laura McKane

Comptroller

Town of Vestal

748-1514

1/1/17-12/31/17

Laura Lindsley

Comptroller

Town of Union

757-2931

1/1/17-12/31/17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PLANNING BOARD OF APPEALS (5 year term)

Joseph Griswold  Village of Endicott  757-2463

Ted Warner/ Chairman

18 Nanticoke Avenue

785-9427

1/1/17-12/31/21

Patricia Hauptfleisch

121 Robble Avenue

754-9197

1/1/17-12/31/21

Karen Klecar

507 N. Nanticoke Ave

624-0143

1/1/17-12/31/21

 

       Vince Spinelli

 

105 Bermond Avenue

 

765-6550

 

1/1/17-12/31/21

Tim Columbia/ Secretary

512 South Street

427-2415

1/1/17-12/31/21

 

 

 

 

 

ZONING BOARD OF APPEALS (5 year term)

Joseph Griswold Village of Endicott        757-2463

 

 

 

1/1/17-12/31/21

Valerie Gobbo

65 Governeurs Lane

754-1462

1/1/17-12/31/21

Roger McVannan

503 Mountainview Drive

 

785-2638

1/1/17-12/31/21

Mark Murphy

510 Davis Ave

754-5060

1/1/17-12/31/21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NEW BUSINESS

 

The Village of Endicott will follow the Roberts Rules of Order for all Board Meeting, Advisory and

Committee Meetings

 

The regularly scheduled Village of Endicott Board Meeting will be held on the 2nd Tuesday of each month

 

The Village of Endicott will use reimbursement for mileage according to the IRS